Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess

Teen Home Pageant Info Current Contestants Local Pageants Requirements History

 

Date

Local Pageant Contact
8/30/2014 McMinnville’s Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Susan Burks
991 Kirby Road
McMinnville, TN 37110
susangburks@gmail.com
931-273-4195
9/6/2014 Watauga Valley-Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Linda Adams
1731 Milligan Highway
Johnson City, TN 37601
423.262.8222
423.943.1095
Lindarl29@charter.net
Becky Simerly
109 Bradley Road
Johnson City, TN  37601
423.926.2098
423.571.3411
becky_simerly@charter.net
9/13/2014 Miss Knoxville/UT Knoxville-Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Natalee Elkins
6031 Shannon Valley Farms Blvd
Knoxville, TN 37918
missknoxvillepageant@gmail.com
9/20/2014 Miss Jackson-Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Beth Murley
1885 Ashport Road
Oakfield, TN 38362
731-431-0047
bmurley@jscc.edu
10/11/2014 Miss Lexington- Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Both Titles Tommy Whitwell
99 Circle Drive
Lexington, TN
ctwhitwell@gmail.com
Gina Hartley
731-928-3889
hartleygina@ymail.com

10/18/2014

Dogwood – Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Yvonne Stewart
7 South High Street
Winchester, TN 37398
931-967-3527
931-308-5854
yvonnestewart@winchester-tn.co

11/9/2014

Kingsport – Outstanding Teen and Teen Princess Mary Hamilton
708 E. Sullivan Street
Kingsport, TN 37660
423.245.2093 or 423.246.3810
thamiltonins@yahoo.com
www.MissKingsport.com

11/15/2014

Miss Fall Fest Tennessee-Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Tammy Sparks
2410 Pleasant Valley Avenue
Union City, TN 38261
uchs_guardmom@hotmail.com
731.885.4484
Jeni Beth Vincent
jenibethvincent@yahoo.com
731.514.8334
Michelle Creswell

11/22/2014

Jonesborough / Johnson City Elmer Harmon, III
510 Lee Circle
Johnson City, TN 37604
eghlucky@embarqmail.com
423.794.8200 (day)
423.928.6289 (after 7)
Jim Rhein
404 West Main Street
Jonesborough, TN 37659
rheinjhsd0010@embarqmail.com
423.753.4522
www.MissHistoricJonesborough.org

1/3/2015

Miss Memphis/ShelbyCounty-Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Shay Bader-Wallace
9835 Devon Ridge Drive
Olive Branch, MS 38654
shay@missmemphispageant.com
662.420.4546
www.missmemphispageant.com

12/6/2014

Parsons – Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess PO Box 594
Parsons, TN 38363
Emily Ferguson
731-852-4100
Amy Bawcum
731-845-6485
missparsonstn@gmail.com
www.missparsons.org 

12/13/2014

Miss Greene County-Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Terri Lamons
1065 Ripley Island Road
Afton, TN 37616
lamonsterri@yahoo.com
423.638.7778
http://www.missgreenecountytn.com/

1/3/2015

Miss East Tennessee-Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Melinda Barto
mesteb04@yahoo.com
865-679-0929

1/10/2015

Collierville – Outstanding Teen Ed Coleman
319 Park Manor Lane
Collierville, TN
901-508-2099
EAColeman@fedex.com
misscollierville@aol.com
www.MissCollierville.org

1/17/2015

Miss Dyersburg/Northwest TN – Outstanding Teen & Teen Princess Teresa Johnson, Harold Johnson
Abby Johnson
1026 Timothy Drive
Dyersburg, TN  38024
731-334-9872,
731-334-9748
www.MissDyersburg.org

1/31/2015

Soybean – Outstanding & Teen Princess Hollie Holt
204 Larkin Drive
Martin, TN 38237
731-514-3556
hholt@utm.edu
10/25/2014 Miss Banana Pudding Festival

OPEN
Clarissa Meadows
615-456-1092
clarissa.meadows@comcast.netStephanie Jameson
615-804-3678
stephjameson1@yahoo.com