Hall of Fame – 2012

Back to Hall of Fame



1. Historic  Jonesborough – Brittany Byrd
Vocal-Help Me Make it Through the Night


13. Northwest Tennessee

      Meribeth Holt-Vocal-Angels


25. Country Sunshine – Caroline Carter

       Dance-A New Day Has Come


2. Nashville – Katie Callaway

    Vocal-“Mein Herr Marquis” from Die Fledermaus


14. Middle Tennessee Blue Raider – Rebecca Lofty

Fiddle-Fairytale


26. Dyersburg – Madison Butler

Vocal-I’m a Woman


3. Walking Tall – Ivy DePew

Flute-Habanera from the Carmen Fantasy


15. Capital City – Kristen Mosley

Piano-Beethoven’s Rondo a Capriccio Opus 129


27. Tennessee Soybean Festival – Ginny Hankins

Piano- Rachmaninoff ‘s Prelude in C# Minor, Op. 3, No. 2


4. Tipton County – Jessica McCullough

Vocal -Don’t Cry for Me, Argentina


16. Kingsport – Dakota Reynolds

Dance-Feeling Good


28. Governor’s Pride – Lesleigh Stanfill

Piano-The Great Smokey Mountains


5. Tennessee Crossroads – Tillery Throckmorton

Vocal-I Don’t Want to Miss a Thing


17. Watauga Valley – Rebecca Easley

Vocal- Puccini’s Quando me’n vo from La Boheme


29. Music City – Shelby Thompson

Vocal- Tchaikovsky ‘s Ah! Je Veux Vivre!-

Romeo & Juliette


6. International Dogwood Festival – Genevieve Allen

Piano-Nights in White Satin


18. Greene County – Sara Mitchell

Vocal – If I Had My Way


30. Miss MTSU – Fallon Shephard

Vocal-Anyway


7. Bristol – Amy Flynn

Vocal-Ill Stand By You


19. Tri Cities – Lindsay Hanson

Vocal-Let Me Be Your Star


31. Austin Peay – Katie Kennedy

Dance-Fever


8. Collierville – Anna Leigh Phillips

Vocal-Bennie & the Jets


20. Tennessee Valley – Sara Taylor Argo

Vocal-I Can’t Help Falling in Love With You


32. Chattanooga – Chandler Lawson

Vocal-Turning Tables


9. Miss Johnson City – Emilee Rose Ketron

Acro Routine-Bolero


21. Parsons Peavine  – Brooke Stegman

Dance-Rocky Top



33. UT Martin – Bethany Meeks

Vocal-Distant Dreamer



10. Memphis – Cyrena Wages

Vocal-A Change is Gonna Come


22. Athens of the South – Camilla Bratton

Vocal-Alone


34. UT Knoxville – Morgan Moore

Dance-The Way You Make Me Feel



11. Knoxville – Brittney Kyte

Vocal-Bridge over Troubled Water



23. Fall Fest Tennessee – Leah Beth Bolton

Vocal-Operator



35. Shelby County – Hannah Disterdick

Vocal -Defying Gravity



12. Miss Scenic City – Kyndall Covington

Vocal-Don’t Rain on My Parade



24. Metropolitan – Ashley Sizemore

Vocal-I Have Nothing



36. Mountain Lakes – Madyson Foster

Dance-Palladio by Escala