Hall of Fame – 2011

Back to Hall of Fame



Miss Kingsport
Jessica Larkin
17
Mt Carmel, TN
Dance
Proud Mary
East Tennessee State
University
Feeding the Future: Raising Awareness of Childhood Hunger and the Importance
of Proper Nutrition
$2,000

Runners Up

1st – Victoria Harr
2nd – Brittany Byrd



Miss Tipton County
Stephanie Tynes
17
Brighton, TN
Vocal
Via Dolorosa
Rosemark Academy
Breast Cancer Awareness
$2,500

Runners Up

1st – Chelsea Kellum
2nd – Carly Gordon
3rd – Justin Moritz
4th – Kimberly Townsend



Miss Country Sunshine
Jaclyn Torrento
19
Springfield, TN
Vocal
Don’t Let the Sun Go Down on Me
Belmont University
Promoting Youth Involvement through 4-H
$1,400

Runners Up

1st – Kendall Schulz
2nd – Sarah Stonier
3rd – Ashley Ingram



Miss Music City
Victoria VanDyke
20
Nashville, TN
Vocal
Anyway
Belmont
University
Relay for Life:
Hope for a Cure
$500

Runners Up

1st – Aubrey Swader
2nd – Sara Mitchell
3rd – Kendall Schulz



Miss Capital City
Keisha Wilson
20
Mountain City, TN
Irish Step Dance
Lord of the Dance
East Tennessee State University
Giving Back: Honoring & Serving the Elderly
$500

Runners Up

1st – Aubrey Swader
2nd – Sara Mitchell
3rd – Kendall Schulz



Miss Fall Fest
Madison Hilliard
20
Greenfield, TN
Vocal
Believe
Greenfield High School
Autism Speaks
$2,000

Runners Up

1st – Jessica McCullough
2nd – Brittani DeVore



Miss Greene County
Brittaney Chambers
22
Greeneville, TN
Vocal
Im Afraid This Must Be Love
$1,000
East Tennessee State University
Katie’s Story

Runners Up

1st – Brittany Byrd
2nd – Emliee Ketron
3rd – Sarah Stokley
4th – Kendall Schulz



Miss Bristol
Blakely Bays
18
Piney Flatts, TN
Dance
History Repeating
$500
Bristol High School
In His Steps

Runners Up

1st – Ashley Ingram



Miss Mountain Lakes
Morgan Moore
20
Knoxville, TN
Dance
Canned Heat
$500
University of Tennessee at Knoxville
YMCA

Runners Up

1st – Sarah Stonier
 



Miss Tri-Cities
Brittany Byrd
23
Jonesborough, TN
Vocal
Blue Moon of Kentucky
$500
East Tennessee State University
Choose to Not Abuse

Runners Up
1st – Chalea James



Miss Dyersburg
Jessica McCullough
17
Brighton, TN
Vocal
Time to Say Goodbye
Brighton High School
Promoting Music Education

Runners Up
1st – Sally Saputo
2nd – Lauren Wallsmith



Miss Historic Jonesborough
Jennifer White
23
Knoxville, TN
Vocal
That’s Life
$500
East Tennessee State University
Healthy, Active Youth in Tennessee

1st – Victoria Harr
2nd – Molly Baker
3rd – Greta Wilkinson



Miss Johnson City
Alexandra Honeycutt
20
Johnson City, TN
Vocal
Let It Be
$500
East Tennessee State University
Best Buddies & Special Olympics

Runners Up
1st – Victoria Harr
2nd – Molly Baker
3rd – Greta Wilkinson
 



Miss Northeast Tennessee
Sarah Stokley
18
Newport, TN
Vocal
I Could Have Danced All Night
$500
Cocke County High School
Project Linus

Runners Up
1st – Victoria Harr
2nd – Molly Baker
3rd – Greta Wilkinson



Miss Austin Peay
Katie Neely
20
Clarksville, TN
Dance
Wild Horses
$1,000
Austin Peay State University
Dental Hygeine

Runners Up
1st – Katie Kennedy
2nd – Ashley White
3rd – Ellen Burks
4th – Cassietta Russell



Miss Scenic City
Leah Beth Bolton
21
Jackson, TN
Dance
Boogie, Woogie Bugle Boy
University of Memphis
$500

Runners Up
1st –
 



Miss Chattanooga
Chandler Lawson
21
Tullahoma, TN
Vocal
When You Tell Me That You Love Me
UTC
5 Loaves 4 Kids
$500

Runners Up
1st -Madeline Littrell
 



Miss Metropolitan
Kyndall Covington
20
Memphis, TN
Vocal
Note to God
$500
University of Memphis
Keeping Fine Arts Alive in the Public School System

Runners Up

1st – Tilllary Thockmorton
2nd – Heather Roberts
 



Miss Tennessee Valley
Lacey Alford
23
Seymour, TN
Vocal
Somewhere
University of Tennessee at Knoxville
MADD
$500

Runners Up
1st –
 



Miss Memphis
Ivy DePew
20
Bartlett, TN
Flute
The Devil Went Down to Georgia
University of Memphis
HIV/AIDS Awareness
$500

Runners Up
1st – Ashtyn Beatty
2nd – Elisabeth Oliphint
3rd -Elizabeth Murphee
 



Miss Shelby County
Jill Brooks
21
Mt. Pleasant, TN
Vocal
I Surrender
MTSU
The World Race
$500

Runners Up
1st – Ashtyn Beatty
2nd – Elisabeth Oliphint
3rd -Elizabeth Murphee

 



Miss Collierville
Erin Hatley
20
Bartlett, TN
Vocal
O Mio Babbino Caro
University of Memphis
St Jude’s Hospital
$500

Runners Up
1st –
 



Miss Nashville
Chelsea Jensen
21
Sevierville, TN
Ballet
Kitri Variation
UT Knoxville
Red Flag Campaign
$500

Runners up
1st – Julianna Robbins
2nd – Katie Kendall



Miss Athens of the South
Kayla Hockett
24
Humboldt, TN
Vocal
Sweet Love
MTSU graduate
American Heart Association
$500

Runners up
1st – Julianna Robbins
2nd – Katie Kendall


Miss University of Tennessee at Martin
Meagan Meketi
21
Paris, TN
Piano
Ballade in G Minor Op. 23
UT Martin
American Cancer Society
$1,500

Runners Up
1st – Sally Seputo
2nd – Leah Rogers



Miss Tennessee Soybean Festival
Chelsea Chandler
23
Germantown, TN
Vocal
Always on My Mind
Christian Brothers University
Animal Advocacy
$1,500

Runners Up
1st – Elizabeth Murphree
2nd – Sarah-Taylor Argo



Miss Middle Tennessee State University
Sarah-Taylor Argo
21
Alamo, TN
Vocal
I Look at You
Middle Tennessee State University
Educating Educators:
Look, Listen, Love!
$500

Runners Up
1st – Tara Zolfagharbik
2nd – Emily Ketron



Miss Middle Tennessee Blue Raider
Callie Durham
21
Morrison, TN
Dance
I Wanna Dance With Somebody
Middle Tennessee State University
Autism Awareness
$500

Runners Up
1st – Tara Zolfagharbik
2nd – Emily Ketron
 



Miss Parsons Peavine
Morgan Smith
Vocal
There’s a Place for Us

Runners Up
1st – Lauren Pratt
2nd – Ashley Ingram
 



Miss

Knoxville
Katie Kendall
Vocal
Live

Runners Up
1st – Julianna Robbins
2nd – Sarah Stonier
 



Miss
UT Knoxville
Marissa Mitchell
Clarinet
Clarinet Carnival

Runners Up
1st – Kendall Schulz
 



Miss Lexington
Madeline Littrell

Vocal
Never Alone

Runners Up
1st –
2nd –
 



Miss Henderson County
Camilla Bratton

Vocal
Listen

Runners Up
1st –
2nd –
 



Miss Seven Lakes
Sara Mitchell
Vocal
Come Rain or Come Shine

Runners Up
1st –
2nd –



Miss Walking Tall
Sarah Stonier
Vocal
Gold

Runners Up
1st – Julianna Robbins
2nd – Elizabeth Murphee
 



Miss Watauga Valley
Kayla Keikirk
Harp
JL Dussek’s Sonata #3, 2nd Movement

Runners Up
1st – Kendall Schulz
2nd – Lindsey Hanson