Hall of Fame – 2010

Back to Hall of Fame



Miss Kingsport
Brittany Davis
19
Kingsport, TN
Vocal
What If All Goes Right?
East Tennessee State University
Believe to Achieve
$2,000

Runners Up
1st-Keisha Wilson
2nd-Deanna Stamper



Miss Tipton County
Leah Rogers
19
Brighton, TN
Monologue
University of Tennessee at Martin
Make-A-Wish Foundation
$2,500

Runners Up
1st – Carly Gordon
2nd – Amanda Turner
3rd – Mary Brooke Scott
4th – Kimberly Townsend
 



Miss Music City
Emma Carpenter
19
Nashville, TN
Vocal
Astonishing
Belmont University
Spine Disorders
$500

Runners Up
1st-Jaclyn Torrento
2nd-Elisabeth Oliphint

 



Miss Capital City
Jill Brooks
20
Mt. Pleasant, TN
Vocal
Stand By Your Man
Columbia State Community College
Enriching Lives
$500

Runners Up
1st-Jaclyn Torrento
2nd-Elisabeth Oliphint



Miss Country Sunshine
Emily Hobbs
23
McMinnville, TN
TBD
Middle Tennessee State University graduate
Cancer Research and Breast Cancer Awareness
$500

Runners Up
1st-Keisha Wilson
2nd-Jaclyn Torrento
3rd-Kelley Bratcher


Blog



Miss Fall Fest
Sabree Danner
22
Martin, TN
Vocal
Miss Celie’s Blues
Middle Tennessee State University
M & M (Manners Matter)
$2,000

Runners Up
1st-Loren Dean
2nd-Katie Kendall

 



Miss Nashville
Jennifer McCullough
20
Brighton, TN
Flute
Fuego
University of Memphis
Importance of Music Education
$500

Runners Up
1st-Rachel Garrett
2nd-Brandye Kemp



Miss Athens of the South
Jaclyn Torrento
18
Springfield, TN
Vocal
It Was Almost Like A Song
Greenfield High School
P
$500

Runners Up
1st-Rachel Garrett
2nd-Brandye Kemp



Miss Chattanooga
Nicole Mazzio
21
Clarksville, TN
Vocal
Open Arms
Middle Tennessee
State University
Make a Wish Foundation
$500

Runners Up
1st-Lindsay Timberlake


http://misschattanooga.blogspot.com/

 



Miss City Lights
Ivy DePew
19
Memphis, TN
Flute
Explosive
University of Memphis
HIV Awareness
$500

Runners Up
1st-Loren Dean
2nd-Amanda Hassell



Miss Cleveland
Brooke Stegeman
19
Dyersburg, TN
Tap
Dance
Get Happy
University of Tennessee
at Knoxville
Ronald McDonald House
$500

Runners Up
1st-Amber Pennycuff
2nd-Brittany Boatwright


http://misscleveland2010.blogspot.com/



Miss Hamilton County
Katie Kendall
18
Gallatin, TN
Vocal
And I’m Telling You
Volunteer State
Cumberland Crisis Pregnancy Center
$500

Runners Up
1st-Hannah Disterdick



Miss Metropolitan
Lacey Alford
22
Seymour, TN
Vocal
Don’t Cry Out Loud
University of Tennessee at Knoxville
MADD
$500

Runners Up
1st-Katie Houser
2nd-Kendall Schulz



Miss Scenic City
Kaley Schwab
22
Nashville, TN
Vocal
There Will Come a Day
Belmont University
Character Counts!
$500

Runners Up
1st-Ashton Doane


http://misssceniccity.blogspot.com



Miss Greene County
Candace Babb
22
Greeneville, TN
Vocal
I Told You So
Tusculum College
The Rhythm of Life
$1,000

Runners Up
1st-Lacey Alford
2nd-Brittney Kyte



Miss Watauga Valley
Brittany Kyte
20
Piney Flatts, TN
Vocal
Don’t Rain on My Parade
East Tennessee State University
Bully Free in Tennessee
$500

Runners Up
1st-Keisha Wilson


www.bullyfreetn.com



Miss University of
Tennessee at Knoxville
Shelby Thompson
21
Franklin, TN
Vocal
The Jewel Song
University of Tennessee at Knoxville
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
$500

Runners Up
1st – Morgan Moore



Miss Knoxville
Ashton Doane
20
Powell, TN
Vocal
Angels
University of Tennessee at Knoxville
Volunteerism
$500

Runners Up
1st – Kendall Schulz



Miss University of
Tennessee at Martin
Taren Hatcher
20
Greenfield, TN
Vocal
Why Haven’t I Heard From You
University of Tennessee
at Martin
Breast Cancer Awareness
$1,500

Runners Up
1st – Mikai Banks



Miss Tennessee Soybean Festival
Loren Dean
19
Brighton, TN
Vocal
Since I Fell For You
Mississippi State University
Child Abuse Awareness and Prevention
$1,500

Runners Up
1st – Kendall Schulz



Miss Historic Jonesborough
McKenzie Hurt
21
Jonesborough, TN
Vocal
Northeast State College
Diabetes Awareness
$500

Runners Up
1st – Brittney Byrd
 



Miss Johnson City
Keisha Wilson
19
Mountain City, TN
Dance
Lord of the Dance
East Tennessee State University
Adopt a Grandparent
$500

Runners Up
1st – Brittany Chambers



Miss Memphis
Ashlee Reed
19
Germantown, TN
Vocal
Can’t Help Falling In Love
Belmont
University
Promoting Community Service
Among Today’s Youth
$1,250

Runners Up
1st – Anna Humerickhouse
2nd -Ashtyn Beatty
3rd – Jasmine Hockett

http://missmemphispageant.com/missmemphis.html



Miss Oak Ridge
Lauren James
23
Jackson, TN
Vocal
Jackson State
Nutritional Awareness for Children
$500

Runners Up
1st-Sarah Stonier

www.missoakridge.com



Miss Collierville
Mandy Wolf
21
Memphis, TN
Baton
University of Memphis
Creative Literacy
$

Runners Up
1st – Erin Hatley
2nd -Jessica Gaines
3rd -Brandye Kemp
 


Miss Rhythm of Nashville
Hannah Wade Powell
21
Alamo, TN
Vocal
University of Tennessee
at Martin
It’s Your Town: Community Service Awareness
$500


http://missrhythm.blogspot.com



Miss Music Row Medley
Taylor Pey
19
Nashville, TN
Vocal
University

$500

(Not competing at state
pageant)


Miss Bristol
Maggie Lawson
19
Bristol, VA
Vocal
Kings College
Stalker Awareness
$500

Runners Up
1st – Brittany Byrd


Miss Tri Cities
Ashley Sizemore
21
Knoxville, TN
Vocal
University of Tennessee at Knoxville
Beautiful Reflections
$500

Runners Up
1st – Brittany Chambers



Miss Mountain Lakes
Anna Humerickhouse
23
Collierville, TN
Vocal
University of Memphis graduate Student
Juvenile Diabetes Awareness:
Healthy Choices for Tomorrow’s Leader
$500

Runners Up
1st – Lindsey Cupp



Miss Walking Tall
Erin Hatley
19
Bartlett, TN
Vocal
University of Memphis
St Jude’s Hospital
$500

Runners Up
1st – Kendall Schulz
2nd – Juliana Robbins



Miss Lexington
Nicole Jordan
21
Vocal
University of Alabama
America’s Promise Alliance
$500

Runners Up
1st – Juliana Robbins
2nd – Morgan Moore
3rd – Sally Saputo



Miss Henderson County
Ashtyn Beatty
20
Memphis, TN
Vocal
University of Memphis
Breast Cancer Awareness
$500

Runners Up
1st – Juliana Robbins
2nd – Morgan Moore
3rd – Sally Saputo


Miss Middle Tennessee State University
Katylan Sisk
19
Winchester, TN
Vocal/Dance
Middle Tennessee State University
Breast Cancer Awareness
$500

Runners Up
1st – Brittney Hall
2nd -Jasmine Secrest



Miss Middle Tennessee Blue Raider
Hollie Harris
22
Gallatin, TN
Dance
Middle Tennessee State University
Second Harvest Food Bank
$500

Runners Up
1st – Brittney Hall
2nd -Jasmine Secrest



Miss Tennessee Epiphany
Juliana Robbins
21
West Point, TN
Dance
Union University
Healthy Teens
$1,200

Runners Up
1st -Brandye Kemp
2nd -Amanda Richards



Miss Tennessee Renaissance
Kendall Schulz
18
Knoxville, TN
Vocal
Walter State Community College
Pediatric Oncology
$1,200

Runners Up
1st -Brandye Kemp
2nd -Amanda Richards